Is Nescafe Cappuccino Instant Coffee 7 x 15.5g Sachets Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Sugar†, Skimmed Milk Powder† (20%), Glucose Syrup†, Instant Coffee† (12%), Coconut Oil, Lactose† (Milk), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt†, Natural Flavourings†, Naturally Sourced†
Check Nescafe Cappuccino Instant Coffee 7 x 15.5g Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Cappuccino Instant Coffee 7 x 15.5g Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NESCAFÉ CLÁSICO Dark Roast Coffee, Instant Coffee, 7 oz, 1 Jar
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Folgers Classic Roast Instant Coffee Crystals, 8-Ounce Jar
Cafe Bustelo, Espresso Style, Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 7.05 oz Jar
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Nescafe Cappuccino Instant Coffee 7 x 15.5g Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


