Is Nescafe Coffee Mix Flat White 145g boxed 10 sachets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Soluble Coffee (16%), Flavours, Maltodextrin (Corn), Stabilisers (340, 452, 331, 451), Emulsifier (471, 472e), Salt
Check Nescafe Coffee Mix Flat White 145g boxed 10 sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Coffee Mix Flat White 145g boxed 10 sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Martha White Gluten Free Cornbread & Muffin Mix, Sweet Yellow
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Where to buy
Nescafe Coffee Mix Flat White 145g boxed 10 sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


