Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Strong Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk solids
- 471
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (24%), Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Flavours, Emulsfiers (471, 472e), Salt
Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Strong against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Strong in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, FFRENCH VANILLA
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE French Roast Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Strong is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


