Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Strong Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (24%), Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Flavours, Emulsfiers (471, 472e), Salt
Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Strong against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Strong in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Coffee Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 ea
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Mocha Cappuccino Coffee Beverage 450 ml Bottle
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE Hazelnut Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 16 Packets
Where to buy
Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Strong is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


