Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Strong Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (24%), Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Flavours, Emulsfiers (471, 472e), Salt
Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Strong against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Strong in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, FFRENCH VANILLA
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE French Roast Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Strong is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


