Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sachet : Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (18%), Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Flavour, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt Chocolate Shaker: Sugar, Cocoa (Cocoa Solids 30%), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour (Vanilla), Spice (Cinnamon). Stick : Sirop de Glucose, Cafe Soluble (18%), Matieres Seches Du Lait , Huile Vegetale, Sucre, Arome, Stabilisants (340, 451, 331, 452), emulsifiants (471, 472 E), Sel. Shaker Chocolat : Sucre, Cacao (Matieres Seches Du Cacao 30%), emulsifiants (Lecithine de Soja ), Sel, Arome (Vanille), epice (Cannelle).
Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


