Is Nescafe Coffee Sachets Creamy Coconut Latte Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p><span stylecolor: black;>Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, </span><strong stylecolor: black;>Milk </strong><span stylecolor: black;>Solids, Soluble Coffee (8%), Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Flavours, Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt.</span></p>

Check Nescafe Coffee Sachets Creamy Coconut Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Coffee Sachets Creamy Coconut Latte is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go