Is Nescafe Dolce Gusto Cafe Au Lait Coffee Pods x30 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Powder (80.2%), Soluble Coffee (17.3%), Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate), Butter Oil ( Milk )

Check Nescafe Dolce Gusto Cafe Au Lait Coffee Pods x30 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Dolce Gusto Cafe Au Lait Coffee Pods x30 300g is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee
Lactose Free? Nescafe Dolce Gusto Cafe Au Lait Coffee Pods x30 300g | Spoonful