Is Nescafe Dolce Gusto Drinking Chocolate Nesquik Capsules 16g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Yeast Extract, Cinnamon
Check Nescafe Dolce Gusto Drinking Chocolate Nesquik Capsules 16g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Dolce Gusto Drinking Chocolate Nesquik Capsules 16g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nestle Nesquik Chocolate Flavored Syrup
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Nestle Nesquik Classic Chocolate Flavor
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Where to buy
Nescafe Dolce Gusto Drinking Chocolate Nesquik Capsules 16g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


