Is Nescafe Dolce Gusto Latte Macchiato Coffee Pods x16 183.2g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithin

soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Powder (89.2%), Sugar (10.0%), Butteroil ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring

Check Nescafe Dolce Gusto Latte Macchiato Coffee Pods x16 183.2g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Dolce Gusto Latte Macchiato Coffee Pods x16 183.2g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go
Soy Free? Nescafe Dolce Gusto Latte Macchiato Coffee Pods x16 183.2g | Spoonful