No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Powder (51.4%), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (14.6%) [(Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder¹ (13.8%, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Natural Flavourings, Cinnamon, Salt, Butteroil (Milk), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Lactose Free? Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) | Spoonful