Is Nescafe Dolce Gusto Oat Flat White Coffee Roast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Soluble Coffee (14.7%), Rice Flour, Oat Flour (5.4%), Anti-caking Agent (calcium Carbonate), Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Acidity Regulators (sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). May Contain Almond.
Check Nescafe Dolce Gusto Oat Flat White Coffee Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Dolce Gusto Oat Flat White Coffee Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Papa Pita 12 Flat Bread White Pitas
Where to buy
Nescafe Dolce Gusto Oat Flat White Coffee Roast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


