Is Nescafe Dolce Gusto Oat Flat White Coffee Roast Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Soluble Coffee (14.7%), Rice Flour, Oat Flour (5.4%), Anti-caking Agent (calcium Carbonate), Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Acidity Regulators (sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). May Contain Almond.

Check Nescafe Dolce Gusto Oat Flat White Coffee Roast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Dolce Gusto Oat Flat White Coffee Roast is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking