Is Nescafe Dolce Gusto Oat Flat White Coffee Roast Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Soluble Coffee (14.7%), Rice Flour, Oat Flour (5.4%), Anti-caking Agent (calcium Carbonate), Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Acidity Regulators (sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). May Contain Almond.
Check Nescafe Dolce Gusto Oat Flat White Coffee Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Dolce Gusto Oat Flat White Coffee Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Papa Pita 12 Flat Bread White Pitas
Where to buy
Nescafe Dolce Gusto Oat Flat White Coffee Roast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


