Is Nescafe French Vanilla Cold Whipped Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Coffee (Water, Instant Coffee), Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum
Check Nescafe French Vanilla Cold Whipped Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe French Vanilla Cold Whipped Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Nescafe French Vanilla Cold Whipped Latte is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


