Is Nescafe & Go Aero 8 x 28g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- fat reduced drinking chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Reduced Drinking Chocolate (45%) [Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (25%)], Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt
Check Nescafe & Go Aero 8 x 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe & Go Aero 8 x 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Nescafe & Go Aero 8 x 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


