Is Nescafe Gold Chocolate Caramelised Hazelnut Latte 8 Pack 148G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (19%), Glucose Syrup, Drinking Chocolate 13% (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee (5%), Lactose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2.8%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Drinking Chocolate contains minimum 25% Cocoa Solids

Check Nescafe Gold Chocolate Caramelised Hazelnut Latte 8 Pack 148G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Gold Chocolate Caramelised Hazelnut Latte 8 Pack 148G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go