Is Nescafe Gold Coffee Mix Non Dairy Coconut Latte 6pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Soluble Coffee (15%), Coconult Oil, Rice Flour, Coconut Cream (2.7%) (Coconut Milk, Emulsifier E1450), Anti-caking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Hydrolysed Rise Protein, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin). May Contain Almond, Oat.
Check Nescafe Gold Coffee Mix Non Dairy Coconut Latte 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Gold Coffee Mix Non Dairy Coconut Latte 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
Nescafe Gold Coffee Mix Non Dairy Coconut Latte 6pk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


