Is Nescafe Gold Double Choc Mocha Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- drinking chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, skimmed milk powder (18%), glucose syrup, drinking chocolate (15.6%) (sugar, cocoa powder), fat-reduced cocoa powder (9%), coconut oil, coffee (6%) (instant coffee (5.6%), roast and ground coffee), lactose (milk), acidity regulators (sodium bicarbonate, citric acid), salt, natural flavouring.
Check Nescafe Gold Double Choc Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Gold Double Choc Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


