Is Nescafe Gold Mocha Coffee 8 Per Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • drinking chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Drinking Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Coffee, Instant Coffee , (Roast And Ground Coffee)), Coconut Oil, Lactose, Salt (Sodium Chloride, Anti-caking Agent (E535)), Acidity Regulator (E340), Stabilisers (E331, E452), Natural Flavouring

Check Nescafe Gold Mocha Coffee 8 Per Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Gold Mocha Coffee 8 Per Pack is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast