Is Nescafe Gold Salted Toffee Macadamia Mocha 156G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • fat-reduced drinking chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Drinking Chocolate, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee, Instant Coffee , Roast And Ground Coffee), Lactose, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (E340), Stabilisers (E331, E452)

Check Nescafe Gold Salted Toffee Macadamia Mocha 156G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Gold Salted Toffee Macadamia Mocha 156G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go