Is NESCAFÉ GOLD™ Vanilla Latte, Instant Coffee Sachets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee, Skim Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Lactose, Salt, Milk Fat, Flavour, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Citrate
Check NESCAFÉ GOLD™ Vanilla Latte, Instant Coffee Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESCAFÉ GOLD™ Vanilla Latte, Instant Coffee Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
NESCAFÉ GOLD™ Vanilla Latte, Instant Coffee Sachets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


