Is Nescafe Mocha Decaf Coffee Sachets 10 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Decaffeinated Soluble Coffee (10%), <strong>Milk</strong> Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa (2.5%), Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt.</p>
Check Nescafe Mocha Decaf Coffee Sachets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Mocha Decaf Coffee Sachets 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Nescafe Mocha Decaf Coffee Sachets 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


