Is Nescafe Kitkat Mocha Coffee Sachets | 8 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar,Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa (5%), Soluble Coffee (4%), Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Salt, Thickener (415), Emulsifiers (471, 472e).
Check Nescafe Kitkat Mocha Coffee Sachets | 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Kitkat Mocha Coffee Sachets | 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nescafe Kitkat Mocha Coffee Sachets | 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


