Is Nescafe Quality Street Green Triangle Hazelnut Mocha Coffee 260g Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • fat-reduced drinking chocolate
  • drinking chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Powder (19%), Glucose Syrup, Drinking Chocolate (14.7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder (25%)), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Drinking Chocolate (14.7%) (Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (25%)), Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee (5%), Lactose (Milk), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt

Check Nescafe Quality Street Green Triangle Hazelnut Mocha Coffee 260g Tub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee