Is Nescafe South African Ricoffy Granules 250g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrins

dextrins

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrins, Dextrose, Maltose, Chicory, Soluble Solids Of Choice Fresh Roasted Coffee Beans

Check Nescafe South African Ricoffy Granules 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe South African Ricoffy Granules 250g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking