Is Nescafe Toffee Nut Latte Instant Coffee 7 x 18.6g Sachets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (21%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee (6%) (Instant Coffee (5.5%), Roast and Ground Coffee), Lactose (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt
Check Nescafe Toffee Nut Latte Instant Coffee 7 x 18.6g Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Toffee Nut Latte Instant Coffee 7 x 18.6g Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Folgers Classic Roast Instant Coffee Crystals, 8-Ounce Jar
About this product
Beverage · Powder


