Is Nescafe Toffee Nut Latte Instant Coffee 7 x 18.6g Sachets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- natural flavouring
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (21%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee (6%) (Instant Coffee (5.5%), Roast and Ground Coffee), Lactose (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt
Check Nescafe Toffee Nut Latte Instant Coffee 7 x 18.6g Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Toffee Nut Latte Instant Coffee 7 x 18.6g Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Folgers Classic Roast Instant Coffee Crystals, 8-Ounce Jar
About this product
Beverage · Powder


