Is Nesquik Banana Flavoured Milk Drink 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize), Flavour, Colours (Annatto, Riboflavin). May Contain Milk. </p>
Check Nesquik Banana Flavoured Milk Drink 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Banana Flavoured Milk Drink 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Where to buy
Nesquik Banana Flavoured Milk Drink 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


