Is Nesquik® Banana Milkshake Powder 300g Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Vitamins (C, Thiamin, D), Natural Colours (Beta Carotene, Curcumin), Minerals (Iron, Zinc)
Check Nesquik® Banana Milkshake Powder 300g Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik® Banana Milkshake Powder 300g Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 38 oz (2.38 lb) 1.08 kg
Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavor Powder Drink Mix, 18.7 oz
Where to buy
Nesquik® Banana Milkshake Powder 300g Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


