Is Nesquik Cereal Bar Strawberry Choc 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk powder
  • milk choc compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Choc Cereal Balls (21%) Whole Wheat (8%), Whole Corn (7%), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (0.9%), Salt Wheat Cereal Balls (21% ) Whole Wheat (8%), Whole Corn (7%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Choc Compound (12%) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerine) Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colour (Red Beet, Beta Carotene), Vegetable Gum (414) Natural Flavour, Plant Origin Emulsifier (471). Suitable for Vegetarians.</p>

Check Nesquik Cereal Bar Strawberry Choc 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go