Is Nesquik Cereals Chocolate Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- b1
- +1 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Grains, Whole Grain Wheat (Contains Gluten) , Maize Semolina , , Rice , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder , Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder , Salt, Acidity Regulator Trisodium Phosphate), Natural Flavoring (Vanilla Flavor), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pantothenic Acid, Iron, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid, Free From Pork Products And Their Derivatives, Contains Cereals Containing Gluten May Contain: Milk And Nuts
Check Nesquik Cereals Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Cereals Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


