Is Nesquik Choc Pots 6 x 55g (330g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk minerals concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- milk
- whole milk
milk minerals concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk (66.1%), Sugar, Cream (Milk) (9.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Milk Minerals Concentrate, Cinnamon, Vitamin D
Check Nesquik Choc Pots 6 x 55g (330g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Choc Pots 6 x 55g (330g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nesquik Choc Pots 6 x 55g (330g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


