Is Nesquik Milk Lowfat Chocolate - 8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk With Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Carrageenan
Check Nesquik Milk Lowfat Chocolate - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Milk Lowfat Chocolate - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nesquik Milk Lowfat Chocolate - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


