Is Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milk Drink | 250g Soy Free?

Description
Strawberry flavored powdered mix produces a sweet, fruit forward taste and smooth, slightly thickened texture when stirred into milk. Commonly used to make flavored milk, shakes, smoothies and as a flavoring in desserts or baking. Reviewers typically note easy mixing, consistent strawberry aroma and kid friendly appeal, with occasional clumping.

Description
Strawberry flavored powdered mix produces a sweet, fruit forward taste and smooth, slightly thickened texture when stirred into milk. Commonly used to make flavored milk, shakes, smoothies and as a flavoring in desserts or baking. Reviewers typically note easy mixing, consistent strawberry aroma and kid friendly appeal, with occasional clumping.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize) , Flavour, Colour (120). May Contain milk .
Check Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milk Drink | 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milk Drink | 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milk Drink | 250g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


