Is Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 38 oz (2.38 lb) 1.08 kg Soy Free?

Description
The Nesquik powder chocolate flavor, available in a 38 oz (238 lb or 108 kg) package, is well-liked by people for its taste in chocolate milk. While no specific details about the product are provided, its popularity among consumers suggests that it delivers a satisfying chocolate flavor.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- of soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Nesquik powder chocolate flavor, available in a 38 oz (238 lb or 108 kg) package, is well-liked by people for its taste in chocolate milk. While no specific details about the product are provided, its popularity among consumers suggests that it delivers a satisfying chocolate flavor.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spice
Check Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 38 oz (2.38 lb) 1.08 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 38 oz (2.38 lb) 1.08 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 38 oz (2.38 lb) 1.08 kg is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


