Is Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Strawberry Flavor Limited Edition Marvel Age of Ultron - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • natural flavor

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice Powder, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Beta Carotene, Citric Acid, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Biotin

Check Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Strawberry Flavor Limited Edition Marvel Age of Ultron - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Strawberry Flavor Limited Edition Marvel Age of Ultron - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking