This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nesquik Snickers Flavored Chocolate Milk, 8 oz bottles, 6 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Nesquik Snickers Flavored Chocolate Milk, 8 oz bottles, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nesquik Snickers Flavored Chocolate Milk, 8 oz bottles, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Nesquik Snickers Flavored Chocolate Milk, 8 oz bottles, 6 pack | Spoonful