Is Nesquik Strawberry Milk, Ready to Drink Low-fat Milk, 14 fl o 14 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry ready-to-drink beverage delivers a sweet, fruit-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; consumers often sip it on the go, pack it in lunchboxes, or enjoy it as a quick snack. Reviews highlight convenient single-serve packaging and strong kid appeal, while some note the flavor can occasionally be excessively sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk With Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel, Calcium Carbonate, Gellan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Salt, Red 3

Check Nesquik Strawberry Milk, Ready to Drink Low-fat Milk, 14 fl o 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nesquik Strawberry Milk, Ready to Drink Low-fat Milk, 14 fl o 14 fl oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go