Is NESQUIK Vanilla Low Fat Milk 14 fl. oz.Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk With Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Salt, Riboflavin For Color
Check NESQUIK Vanilla Low Fat Milk 14 fl. oz.Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESQUIK Vanilla Low Fat Milk 14 fl. oz.Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
NESQUIK Vanilla Low Fat Milk 14 fl. oz.Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


