Is Nesquik Banana Flavoured Milkshake Powder 300g Tub Vegan?

Description
Powdered banana beverage mix offers pronounced banana flavor and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when mixed. Commonly used for quick shakes, smoothies, and dessert bases. Reviewers note easy mixing and child appeal, while some report occasional clumping and a synthetic sweetness. Packaging cited as convenient for regular household use and storage.

Description
Powdered banana beverage mix offers pronounced banana flavor and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when mixed. Commonly used for quick shakes, smoothies, and dessert bases. Reviewers note easy mixing and child appeal, while some report occasional clumping and a synthetic sweetness. Packaging cited as convenient for regular household use and storage.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Natural Favouring, Vitamins (C, D), Colours (Carotenes)
Check Nesquik Banana Flavoured Milkshake Powder 300g Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Banana Flavoured Milkshake Powder 300g Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
NESQUIK No Sugar Added Chocolate Cocoa Powder, 16 Oz. Tub | Chocolate Milk Powder
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 38 oz (2.38 lb) 1.08 kg
Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavor Powder Drink Mix, 18.7 oz
Where to buy
Nesquik Banana Flavoured Milkshake Powder 300g Tub is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


