Is Nestar Chocolate Coated Almonds 128g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almond

roasted almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Minimum 80% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, E476), Vanillin), Roasted Almond, Thickener (E414), Dark Chocolate Contains 56% Cocoa Solids

Check Nestar Chocolate Coated Almonds 128g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestar Chocolate Coated Almonds 128g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing