Is NESTEA® Lemon Green Tea 341mL Cans, 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Concentrate Green Tea From Tea Leaves, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check NESTEA® Lemon Green Tea 341mL Cans, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTEA® Lemon Green Tea 341mL Cans, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
NESTEA® Lemon Green Tea 341mL Cans, 12 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


