Is Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Nonfat Milk , Lactose , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor ) , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Nonfat Milk , Crisped Rice ( Rice Flour , Sugar , Barley Malt , Salt ) , Coconut Oil , Butter , Mono-and Diglycerides , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor .
Check Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Where to buy
Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


