Is Nestle 50 Assorted Mini Bars And Candies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smarties: Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Beet Red, Spirulina, Turmeric, Carotene, Anthocyanin, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin. Small Candies May Pose A Choking Hazard. Colour Mix May Vary. Coffee Crisp: Ingredients: Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids, Lactose), Wheat Flour, Palm And Vegetable Oils, Modified Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin, Coffee, Baking Soda, Cocoa*, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Yeast, Protease, Xylanase, Natural Flavour. Kitkat: Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa*, Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Yeast, Protease, Xylanase. Aero: Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour). *rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nestle 50 Assorted Mini Bars And Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle 50 Assorted Mini Bars And Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
That's Mini Fruit Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


