Is Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Chocolate Drink Mix 7.05 oz. Box Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sheanut
sheanut
Dietitian noteThe shea nut is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND SHEANUT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR (EMULSIFIER), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI.
Check Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Chocolate Drink Mix 7.05 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Chocolate Drink Mix 7.05 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 5 oz. Box
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Chocolate Drink Mix 7.05 oz. Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


