Is Nestle Abuelita Authentic Mexican Chocolate Drink Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa, Maltodextrin (from Corn And Wheat), Chocolate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Artificial Flavor, Milk Fat, Nitrogen (for Foaming). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk.

Check Nestle Abuelita Authentic Mexican Chocolate Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSnacking