No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Nestle Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Bars Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, potassium, iron, Milk chocolate (sugar, modified milk ingredients, cocoa butter", unsweetened chocolate *, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural flavour).

Check Nestle Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nestle Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Bars | Spoonful