Is Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk chocolate

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, aerated mini bubbles offer a soft, melt in mouth texture and a smooth, sweet flavor; commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers often praise the airy mouthfeel and convenience, while some mention high sweetness and occasional concerns about packaging and durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, modified milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural flavour)

Check Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Glucose from wheat

I just have a question about glucose from wheat. I have spoken with a couple of dieticians who say glucose from wheat is actually gluten free and can be included in a gluten free diet

sweet
RubyGAug 12, 2021

Where to buy

Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking