Is Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles Vegan?

Description
Light, aerated mini bubbles offer a soft, melt in mouth texture and a smooth, sweet flavor; commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers often praise the airy mouthfeel and convenience, while some mention high sweetness and occasional concerns about packaging and durability.
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, aerated mini bubbles offer a soft, melt in mouth texture and a smooth, sweet flavor; commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers often praise the airy mouthfeel and convenience, while some mention high sweetness and occasional concerns about packaging and durability.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, modified milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural flavour)
Check Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Reviews
Glucose from wheat
I just have a question about glucose from wheat. I have spoken with a couple of dieticians who say glucose from wheat is actually gluten free and can be included in a gluten free diet
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


